Can I picosure the melasma on my face, only six days after reviving voluma in my cheeks?

Doctor Answers 1

Picosure for melasma

Yes, you can have the Picosure laser performed 1 week after receiving fillers. Studies have shown that laser treatments do not effect the fillers.  BTW, picosure is an excellent treatment for melasma, but you may require multiple treatments for optimal results. 


Summit Emergency Medicine Physician
5.0 out of 5 stars 22 reviews
