Breast lift and hypertrophied scars, what can I do to heal those scars and can I get any more lift? (Photo)

I had breast lift in march 2015. The right niple was always higher and bit flatter breast,but they look ok while still swallen,soon they got saggy again. I definitely didn't want implants, seen great results with galaflex mesh,but couldn't find anyone in Australia that uses it. Also got really bad scars. What should I do,rather not do another surgery atm,but would consider, scars are my main concern, really appreciate all help with this, thank you, Sydney, Australia

Doctor Answers 1

Lipo-lift

I appreciate your question.


It takes 6 weeks to heal and I wait 12 months before any scar revision.


 

Best of luck!

   

Dr. Schwartz

Board Certified Plastic Surgeon

#RealSelf100Surgeon

#RealSelfCORESurgeon


Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 82 reviews
