Does my implant have bottoming out? Can it be worse and how to fix it please? (Photo)

I am 2,5 month post-op now (200cc, really petite and without any breast tissue to begin with) First everything went perfect, after 1month my surgeon even told me I could lift again ( I do bodybuidling workout style). But since, my left breast still swell or has dropped and I guess it has bottoming out. Does it can be worse ? I have to stop upper physical activities for one month again, but when I am going to do it again does it's going to drop anyways or it can scab over and stay this way ?

Doctor Answers 1

Implant issue

I think that you need to be seen in person and review your preop photos as well. Best to speak with your surgeon first. Good luck.

New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews
