Right breast not looking like left. I know it takes time to settle in properly but I'm starting to get worried? (Photo)

My breast augmentation was at the end of april so I'm at 18 weeks post op. I got 450 ccs on both sides, high profile, under the muscle.

Doctor Answers 1

Post op

Your implants could still settle since you are only 4 months out.  Your surgeon may be able to tape or use a bandeau to encourage that.  High profiles will probably always have a little more upper pole fullness.

Napa Plastic Surgeon
