Is there a report that after prolonged use of Latisse, patients have experienced eyelashes growing erratically, and breakage?

Doctor Answers 1

Latisse and Prolonged Use, Eyelash Breakage

I haven't heard of such a report on Latisse and have not had patients who have experienced this. After they get the results they want, I recommend only using Latisse two or three times a week. If you continue to have problems with your eyelashes, please consult your dermatologist or reach out to Allergan directly. Best, Dr. Emer

Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 158 reviews
