I have one canine that is much higher than the rest of my teeth. Would Invisalign be able to fix this?

Doctor Answers 2

Maybe

It depends on how high and how far back it is. This is one of the more difficult movements to perform with Invisalign. I suggest you go visit a certified Invisalign provider to get their opinion after examining you. 
Douglas Jopling,  DDS Dallas,  Texas area

Absolutely

Invisalign would be a great solution.  Sometimes an additional rubber band with the Aligner is helpful to bring down the canine.
