Need TT and breast lift. Want my sides and back sculpted like BBL without BBL? (Photo)

Doctor Answers 5

Mommy makeover

Hello and thank you for your question. Based on your photograph, you are a great candidate for a tummy tuck with liposuction. This can be done through a low and short incision, all completely below the bikini line.  Your muscles can also be plicated resulting in a flat abdomen.  Liposuction of the flanks and back can be performed to achieve improved contour.  You are also a good candidate for a breast lift.  This can be performed at the same time. The most important aspect is to find a surgeon you are comfortable with. I recommend that you seek consultation with a qualified board-certified plastic surgeon who can evaluate you in person.

Best wishes and good luck.

Richard G. Reish, M.D.
Harvard-trained plastic surgeon

New York Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 67 reviews

Multiple Procedures at the Same Time

The mommy makeover is a combination of procedures to bring a woman’s body back to the way she looked prior to pregnancy. Most commonly some variation of a #TummyTuck and #BeastSurgery are performed. Additional procedures can include liposuction, umbilical hernia repair.  The most common #breastprocedures include #mastopexy or #breastlift, #breastaugmentation, #breastreduction. All of these procedures can be completed together. Remember that your next step should be research of local plastic surgeons, scheduling consultations to discuss your desired results. Best Wishes. 

Jed H. Horowitz, MD, FACS
Orange County Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 94 reviews

Find the right surgeon


Tummy tuck, breast lift and liposuction?

Thank you for asking about your mommy make-over.
  • I think your surgical plan is a good one.
  • An extended tummy tuck with liposuction and a breast lift will be a good plan.
  • The details can be worked out at your consultation.
  • Always see a Board Certified Plastic Surgeon.
Best wishes - Elizabeth Morgan MD PHD FACS

Mommy Makeover - Candidate?

Thank you for your question and  photos. You appear to be an excellent candidate for an extended tummy tuck and breast lift. The abdominal skin excision and muscle tightening could give you an excellent contour as well as improve the tone of the anterior abdominal wall. You would also benefit from a breast lift +/- implant. Liposuction of your hips and thighs would help create the appearance of a BBL. Please see a board certified plastic surgeon for an in-person examination to discuss the specific details of the procedures. Ask to see before and after photos to get an idea of what can be achieved. Hope this helps!
