Is my left breast in a normal position 2 weeks post op? Still feel slight discomfort & swelling increase sometime? (Photos)

I had my breast augmentation about two weeks ago with a 340cc silicone under the muscle. It's been bothering me ever since the surgery. I was wondering if I just have to be patient or is there something wrong with my left breast. I feel the side of the implant closer to my armpit as well.

Doctor Answers 4

Early Asymmetry


Louisville Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 38 reviews

2 weeks post op, some advices:


Emmanuel Mallol Cotes, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 145 reviews

Two weeks out from surgery

The implants will drop at different rates after the procedure.  Best to be patient with the recovery. 

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

S my left breast in a normal position 2 weeks post op? Still feel slight discomfort & swelling increase sometime?


Tania Medina de Garcia, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 328 reviews
