I was worried about my breast changing shapes and one bigger then the other. (photos)

I'm on week 5 and i just want to thank the doctors that on here that tell is women to have patient and to wait cause my right breast is finally drooping I can even sleep on my tummy well slightly and no it dosent hurt but breast incsion where I have the bandage on is not all the way heal yet any advice my doctor told me they look okay to keep them cover

Doctor Answers 2

I was worried about my breast changing shapes and one bigger than the other

Thank you for sharing your question and photographs and I am happy to hear that you are seeing greater symmetry in your results.  Small areas of incision separation can occur with a combined augmentation and lift procedure and local wound care can be employed until your body heals from the inside-out.  Contact your surgeon for appropriate care instructions and continued best wishes. 

Atlanta Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 38 reviews

1 month post op, some advices:

Thanks for the question


Kind regards

Emmanuel Mallol Cotes, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 147 reviews
