What is best for me? A benelli lift with an implant? (Photos)

I believe I have minor droopiness but I want them to become perky, can you please tell me what is best?

Doctor Answers 8

Breast lift

 A breast lift with a vertical technique would give you a perky breast shape with improved symmetry.  You have ample volume and would not benefit greatly from an augmentation.  

What is best for me? A benelli lift with an implant?

Hello dear, thanks for your question and provided information as well..

Tania Medina de Garcia, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 361 reviews

Breast augmentation and lift candidate, some advices:

Thank you very much for enquire.
I recommend you to use microtexturized highly cohesive silicon implant ("gummy bear" implants), with high projection, and 350ml will be excelent on you, to fill the breasts properly.
Respectfully,
Dr. Emmanuel Mallol Cotes.-

Emmanuel Mallol Cotes, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 179 reviews

Breast lift

hi
i think that you have a lot of breast tissue
i think it would be hard to get an implant to line up with your breast tissue in one operation
so breast lift first( i use the keyhole pattern, inverted "t" scar type) then after all the swelling in gone, assess the volume
if you want more volume then slipping in a breast implant is easy
i think this way gives you a better chance at a great aesthetic outcome
the breasts are the defining point of femininity and super important to your self esteem and self confidence
don't cut corners
good luck

David Rosenstein, MD
Boynton Beach Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 11 reviews

Breast lift

Thank you for your question. 

It appears that your nipple is located at the level of your breast fold. This is called grade 1 ptosis. This type off droopiness requires a lift.

Their are different types of lifts.  The anchor lift "this has the most scars but provides the patient with the perkiest breasts", a vertical lift "aka lollipop lift" and a donut lift "the scars are around the areola and this procedure gives you the smallest lift". 

I would recommend that you have a consultation with a board certified plastic surgeon. We offer complementary consultations, you can reach me at (813) 872-2696.
 
For more information see the attached video. I hope you find this information useful. 

Joshua Halpern, MD, PA
Tampa Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 57 reviews

What is best for me? A benelli lift with an implant?

If you desire larger breasts try only implants. Wth possible donut lift if needed under local after 3 months healing from implants. Just my thought.

Breast lift

Thank you for your question and photos.  It appears that you would benefit most from a full breast lift.  This procedure will lift your breasts to a more ideal position on your chest.  Whether or not you need implants as well depends on your goals.  A small/modestly-sized implant would give you added volume along with your breast lift.  Regardless, you need to be evaluated in person by a surgeon who is board-certified in plastic surgery to determine what would be both best and realistic for you.

Best of luck!

What is best for me? A benelli lift with an implant?

Thank you for your email. A combination breast lift and implants is likely your best option. You may need a lollipop lift but I would plan a Benelli with the understanding that if during surgery I need to convert to Lollipop for a good result you would aagree to this pre op.
