Oil cyst aspiration only a few days before fat transfer to breasts: Will it affect survival of transfered fat cells?

I had a mastopexy without implants 2 years ago, and got 2 oil cysts from that. Less than 2cm in diameter. I'm having aspiration of the cysts soon. (Surgeon hopes they won't just fill up again with fluid afterwards.) I have a fat transfer to breasts already scheduled, only a few days after the aspiration. Do I need to cancel my fat transfer? Are the procedures too close together? Will I have inflammation or something from the aspiration, that can affect the take rate of the fat transfer?

No doctor answers yet