Is a filler above medial canthus safe to correct cortisone atrophy?5-FU safe in canthis (not at same time) for scar band?(photo)

I had a rhinoplasty go wrong. The chisel slipped and cut out my canthus. I'm very prone to scarring and even with religious massage and silicone gel I formed a very deforming webbed hypertrophy. At 3 months I had the hypertrophy injected with a diluted Kenalg. Improved webbing but also cause slight atrophy. 1. I can still feel a tense web underneath the skin. The scar is banded to the bone. Is it safe to have 5 FU injected in the area? 2. Safe to have filler injected into the slight atrophy?

No doctor answers yet