New York City Doctor Recommendations to Reduce Space Between Lip and Nose

I Fantasize About Reducing the Space Between my Lip and Nose but Need to Find a NYC Dr. can someone suggested a doctor in Manhattan that does this?

Doctor Answers 1

Upper lip can be shortened.

Hi.

It's hard to be sure from your one picture, but I think you would benefit by shortening the upper lip. This is done with an inconspicuous scar inside an just under your nostrils.


Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 9 reviews

Upper lip can be shortened.

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Hi.

It's hard to be sure from your one picture, but I think you would benefit by shortening the upper lip. This is done with an inconspicuous scar inside an just under your nostrils.


Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
