ASO surgery or Cheek implants first?

Should I have Anterior Segmental Osteotomy surgery (top and bottom) to correct my bimaxillary protrusion before or after getting cheek implants? How long should I wait in between surgeries?

Doctor Answers 1

Upper maxilla

BurntSugar, I don't know and nor with anyone else. You would need an exam. ASO surgery would depend on your bite. See an experienced surgeon that does "only faces" and watch the video. Good luck!


Charlotte Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 46 reviews
