Butt implants bruising 2 weeks after surgery. (photo)

This bruising started 2 weeks after my buttocks implant ... what is this a sign of . I am going to see my surgeon Monday but i want to hear other doctors opinion

Doctor Answers 1

Bruising after buttock implants

Some bruising is common after surgery. SOmetimes teh bruising shows up several days after surgery. If you are concerned, best to ask your surgeon.


New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews
