Can I Have Face Cosmetic Surgery After a Thermage Treatment?

Doctor Answers 2

Thermage and cosmetic surgery

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

It is certainly acceptable to have any type of facial cosmetic surgery after a thermage treatment.  Patients should wait a week or 2 after the treatment


Seattle Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 158 reviews

Thermage treatment and facial cosmetic surgery

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

You can certainly have cosmetic facial surgery after Thermage treatment.  You can also have it befor Thermage treatment.

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.2 out of 5 stars 30 reviews
