Is Exilis a good choice for tightening skin on eyelids, lower lids?

Does Exilis remove fat pouches below the eyes and additionally tighten that area?

Doctor Answers 1

Exilis for skin tightening

Exilis is an excellent device for noninvasive skin tightening, but may require multiple sessions. Best to have it done in a facial plastic surgeon's office so that you can be evaluated for other options as well.


San Diego Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

Exilis for skin tightening

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Exilis is an excellent device for noninvasive skin tightening, but may require multiple sessions. Best to have it done in a facial plastic surgeon's office so that you can be evaluated for other options as well.


San Diego Facial Plastic Surgeon
