For someone that has had a keloid scar on stomach area in the past, is a Fraxel co2 laser safe for face and neck?

Doctor Answers 1

Keloids from Fraxel

It is highly unlikely that you will develop scarring from Fraxel, but you can ask your doctor to perform a Fraxel test spot in a discreet location to see if a keloid develops.


Redding Oculoplastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 5 reviews
