Had a feather lift 15 yrs ago; is it safe to have fractora and forma done with them still in face?

I had a feather lift 15 yrs ago is it safe to have fractora and forma done with them still in face thank you

Doctor Answers 1

Had a feather lift 15 yrs ago; is it safe to have fractora = possibly #fractora #fractorarf #fractoraskintightening

Fractora is generally safe to performed after a face lift, specially it the facelift was performed several years ago (eg. 15 years ago).

Patients interested in fractora skin tightening  should make a consultation with a Board Certified Plastic Surgeon specialized in plastic surgery procedures of the face that has the fractora device.


New York Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 121 reviews

Last contacted 2 hours ago
