OMI PEMF Therapy Mat (Bemer) with breast implants?

I'm 3 months post-op and keep forgetting to ask my ps if it's ok to use a Bemer Mat. I know that the Bemer can cause organ transplant patients to reject there transplants. Can this happen with cosmetic implants too? Thank you very much for your time and responses!! I can not seem to find any answers to this anywhere.

Doctor Answers 1

OMI PEMF Therapy Mat (Bemer) with breast implants?



San Diego Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 15 reviews
