Help! 2 weeks post lift+augmentation. Need to find surgeon in Denver (Photo)

I had aug+lift 2 weeks ago, I live in Denver but had the surgery in Beverly Hills, the remaining steri strips around the areola fell off after a shower yesterday. On the right side there is a white spot, see picture. And around the site it's self red. I wasn't given oral antibiotics, I'm afraid there may be an infection, so I applied murpiricin 2% ointment. I desperately need to find a surgeon in Denver who will treat me, even though the procedure was done elsewhere.

Doctor Answers 3

Need referral after surgery to a doctor in Denver

As Paul mentioned, there are several very good Board Certified Plastic Surgeons in Denver who would be happy to see you.  But given the fact that you had your surgery elsewhere, be prepared to pay a consult fee for their time since they were not your initial doctor.  We would be happy to see you.  Let us know!

Help! 2 weeks post lift+augmentation. Need to find surgeon in Denver


Tania Medina de Garcia, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 331 reviews

Follow-Up in Denver

Sorry to hear you are having post-op concerns. You should be seen.There are many excellent Board Certified plastic surgeons in the Denver area, near Englewood, who are available to help, but specific referrals can't be given on this website. Call your surgeon in Beverly Hills who may be able to give you a referral to a local colleague.

Paul C. Zwiebel, MD
Denver Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 31 reviews
