4 days post op, is it ok that the top of my chest is hard and warm to the touch? (photos)

Need some questions to be answered honestly. I am 4 days post op. Is it ok that the top of my chest is hard and warm to the touch? Not feverish? Any idea why my PS cut me in the middle too? I am not happy with that cut. Also, does anyone want to guesstimate my new size? How do you all think they look? Be honest please.

Doctor Answers 2

Breast reduction

You have what looks like normal incisions from a breast reduction and the shapes look nice. As for swelling or firmness, that would have to be evaluated in person.

New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

Swelling , some advices:

Thanks for the question.


Kind regards

Emmanuel Mallol Cotes, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 147 reviews
