I had Augmentation plus lift out of state, is there a surgeon who will take me on in Denver 2 weeks post? (photos)

These are upside down sorry. The white spot I'm worried is actually at the bottom of the incision, the steri strip just fell off, I think there was moisture caught under the strip from a previous shower. I wasn't given oral antibiotics, however I did use Murpuricin 2% ointment on that spot. There is also a lot of redness. I just really need to find a surgeon in Denver that can help me.

To find doctors in your local area, please click here.

Doctor Answers 2

I had Augmentation plus lift out of state, is there a surgeon who will take me on in Denver 2 weeks post?


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 332 reviews

Call your primary care doctor

Sorry for your struggles.  Ask the surgeon who did your surgery if he/she has a colleague they can call in Denver to help you.  Otherwise see if your primary care doctor has a good relationship with a plastic surgery colleague in town who will see you. Good Luck.  
