Breast uplift and 380 ml implants 17 days ago. Can I start exercising although my wounds are not properly healed? (photo)

Had breast uplift and implants 17 days ago. My stitches were taken out a week ago. My wounds are not healing super fast. Been advised to apply Baneocin antibiotic cream and still keep bandages on. I find it hard work communicating with my surgeon so really wanted to hear other surgeon opinions please. Can I start exercising my lover body and do cardio? also are my wounds looking ok? Thank you in advance for your answers

Doctor Answers 1

Breast uplift and 380 ml implants 17 days ago. Can I start exercising although my wounds are not properly healed?

Hello dear, thanks for your question and provided information as well..


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 358 reviews
