How long before my abs show? I had Vaser Hi Def on chest, abs and flanks (Photo)

Doctor Answers 4

Seeing the Final Results of Vaser Hi Def

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

The final #results of  #Vaser liposuction procedures are typically most noticeable 2-4 months following the #Vaser. So, you must have patience. The swelling will gradually diminish while the contours of the treated area(s) can continue to improve up to one year post procedure; becoming more apparent in appearance. If you have concerns about your healing, or pain that you question to be unusual, it is important to call your plastic surgeon to discuss these further asked to be examined. 


Orange County Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 116 reviews

VASER Hi Def Lipo VS Total Definer Technique

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

You look like you did receive liposuction of all of the areas mentioned in your question, however it does not look as if the doctor did hi def body contour as it used to be called now called total definer technique. It does not appear you had any etching during the procedure. Please seek a consultation with an expert in VASER Total Definer Technique. Best Regards, Dr. Berger

Andre Berger, MD
Beverly Hills Physician
5.0 out of 5 stars 13 reviews

VASER Hi Definition Liposuction / Body Contouring with Fat Grafting

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
this looks like simple VASER was done but no etching. I suggest you see an expert.  Was the chest/arms treated?  I only do this procedure on the entire toroso, chest, arms in men and we remove the breast glands and transfer fat to the chest and shoulders.  Please do your research who is an expert in this procedure. Best, Dr. Emer.

Jason Emer, MD
Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 207 reviews

Vaser

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Hello,

This depends on if you had an etching procedure done. Standard Vaser procedures won't produce Hi Def results.

Christopher Balgobin, MD
Minneapolis Physician
4.7 out of 5 stars 36 reviews
