Invisalign after a lower face /neck lift

I'm having a lower face/neck lift & endoscopic brow lift Tues 27th Sept, but I've also just started having Invisalign as well. My dentist has booked me in for my first aligner fitting Mon 17th Oct which is almost 3 weeks after my surgery, but I'm concerned it won't be sufficient healing time. I'm worried I won't be able to open my mouth wide enough or it'll put too much pressure on the incisions & they'll re open. I can put my dental appt back if need be so any advice will be very appreciated

No doctor answers yet