Will fillers calm down? (Photos)

I had cheek fillers along my cheek bone yesterday,however I feel like they have made my cheek bone proteins somewhat-it does feel hard and swollen and just wondered will this go down at all?and be more smooth?and not so 'pointy'I feel like I look more thinner than making my cheeks fuller of I'm honest. Hope you can help

Doctor Answers 1

Swelling after filler



Santa Barbara Dermatologic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 4 reviews
