Does capsular contraction cause low-grade inflammation in the body, thus compromising your immune system in the long-term?

I have slight capsular contraction in one or both breasts. I only have small moderate profile mentor implants 225cc - 250cc, but i can feel the implant edges at the bottom and in the right breast i can feel the edges all the way round, even though i had plenty of breast tissue before the op. When i press on it, i can feel it getting hard. This developed after 6 months of the operation. Although I am not in any discomfort, I am concerned that this is causing low-grade inflammation in my body

No doctor answers yet