Should the bottom of my breast still be flat? Over the muscle, breast lift and replacement of old implants (Photo)

It's been nine weeks today and I noticed that my left side is still a little flat and tight. Is that common after so long? Otherwise I am very very happy I'm just a little bit concerned about the length of time that side is taking.

Doctor Answers 1

Breast Lift with Implant

Hello and thank you for your question!  Based on your photograph, it appears you are healing nicely.  I would advise you to go see your plastic surgeon for an in-person evaluation and be examined.  Please talk to your surgeon with your concerns and keep him/her posted. I hope this helps and best of luck to you!


Maitland Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 40 reviews
