Breast lift needed - how would they look? (Photo)

I don't want implants but I have 2 kids I'm 22 would my breast look higher they are to low after my two kids I want a breast lift

Doctor Answers 5

Breast lift needed - how would they look?


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 329 reviews

You do not need breast lift

You should not have breast lift. You do not need it. Surgery is not always the answer to everything. 

Vasdev Rai, MD
Dallas Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 21 reviews

Breast Lift

You have a small degree of ptosis ("droopiness") and might require a periareolar (circumareolar) lift or small vertical lift. For best recommendations you should have a one and one consultation. Technologies like Vectra 3D which I use at the office can allow you to visualize the result prior to surgery.  

Breast lift

i will be contraction here and try to talk you out of considering any surgery if you're already happy on the volume side. You have a very nice shape with no significant ptosis, that looks like what most people want to be AFTER surgery.  You're not going to make that look any better at your current age and shape.

Robert Oliver Jr., MD
Birmingham Plastic Surgeon

Breast lift

Thank you for your question.  A breast lift can help to raise your breasts and nipple position, make the breasts rounder and perkier and improve symmetry.  Be sure to consult with an experienced board certified plastic surgeon.  Good luck!

Zachary Farris, MD, FACS
Dallas Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 14 reviews
