Can endymed intensif micro needling treatment on face effect filler?

I've had filler done a month or so ago and am Wondering if I get micronnedling done with the endymed intensif of my fillers will be effected?! Also does the endymed intensif tone the skin on face like a tightening effect?! What does it offer?!

Doctor Answers 1

The Filler Effect--Microneedling after filler, add laser, rf treatments, ultrasound

You can have microneedling RF after fillers without any problems. I always combine prp with microneedling for the best outcomes. The Intensif will improve tone and texture, but would need to be used with lasers and RF treatments or ultrasound for skin tightening. See an expert for a formal evaluation. Best, Dr. Emer

Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 159 reviews
