Will exercise help with bumps on abdomen after bbl?

I had a bbl 6 weeks ago with lipo to back and abdomen. I have some bumps on my abdomen and I wanted to know if working out would help them go away/not do anything/or make them worse.

Doctor Answers 1


At this point, I would follow your surgeon's instructions.  You are likely still having some swelling and exercise should not do any real harm at this point.  Endermologie treatments can help make things more smooth at times.  Best wishes.

New Orleans Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 45 reviews
