Breast lift with saline implants breast don't look right. (photos)

I a little worried about my breast and if they are healing properly. I had a breast lift with 325 cc saline. It has been a week. My dressing finally came off in the shower this morning and this is what they look like. Kinda worried. No pus anywhere just the rippling and the look that my nipple is not stitched to my skin in places help

Doctor Answers 4

Breast lift with saline implants breast don't look right.

Hello dear, thanks for your question and provided information as well..

Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 329 reviews

Breast lift and early healing

You are in the early stages of healing.  Some of the photos were dark so it is hard to say for sure.  The photos that project well seem to show normal healing. If you have concerns contact your surgeon.

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

1 Week post op, some advices:

Thanks for the question.Its too early to talk about results. In my practice, after performing a BA I recommend to my patients to limit the movement of the arms for two weeks. After that, you can move your arms taking care and always with common sense. 

Emmanuel Mallol Cotes, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 147 reviews

You might also like...

Too early

Have a bit of patience.  It seems like your surgery was just done.  Given time, the incisions will settle in, the starburst pattern around your areolar will also calm down.  Good luck.  If you have any questions or concerns, please voice them with your plastic surgeon.
