Can ligamentous skin attachments be reconnected?

My gyno surgeon released the ligamentous skin attachments at my pec line and this has resulted in an unpleasant appearance and the loss of my pectoral definition. Can this somehow be reattached for a more desirable look? Thank you

Doctor Answers 1

Can Ligamentous Skin Attachments be Reconnected

Unfortunately, ligamentouse skin attachments typically cannot be reconnected.  Further, if you have any concerns about #healing, its best to ask questions of your surgeon or their nursing staff.

Orange County Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 94 reviews
