I get married next week considering Mandelic peel. Is it safe?

Hi doctors i get married on august 18th and i am considering a Mandelic peel as i have some sun damaged skin. The practitioner has asurred me there is no downtime to this peel can i have your advice pls.

Doctor Answers 1

Mandolin peels are very safe. If you have one week, you should be fine.

Mandelic peels rarely have any down time and are not too aggressive considering your short recovery time.  You should be fine for your wedding in one week with a Mandelic peel if you do it today or tomorrow

Salt Lake City Dermatologic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 16 reviews
