Is it normal to feel muscle tightness after saline implant is deflated by using a needle and extracting liquid?

Doctor Answers 1

Muscle tightness

I think it is a bit unusual for you to have muscle spasm after the implant is deflated. Most patients if they experience tightness, it is usually after insertion of an implant.

New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews
