If your 6'2 and weigh 345, how much fat can you take off and wear can you take it from ?

Prices ? & can add. Miami Do This

Doctor Answers 3

If your 6'2 and weigh 345, how much fat can you take off and wear can you take it from ?

Prices varies from Location, Surgeon, Anesthesia, Etc. Based on the information Your BMI is to high.Your first step with the information given should be to loose weight in order to be at good BMI so that you are healthy for a procedure.For amazing results your BMI should be less then 30.A "BBL" Brazilian butt lift harvest fat from areas ( Liposuction ) with the fat removed from the areas using your own fat it transfer to the buttocks and into the hips.The common donor sites for this procedure is your posterior waist/flanks, lateral thighs, back, waist, and anterior tummy.When you're looking for a cosmetic procedure you find a surgeon that has been certified by the American Board of Plastic Surgery.Choose a board certified plastic surgeon who is highly experience in Brazilian Butt Lifts.  choose one wisely.Many surgeons, including myself, offer online virtual consultations where you send us your photos and we can estimate the cost. and free Face to face consultation.Thank you for your question .


Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 250 reviews

BMI and surgery

At your weight, you are at very high risk for severe complications. It is recommended that you lose weight and get to a lower BMI. Best of luck.

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

Braz

Thank you for your question. For health and safety reasons, best to be at a BMI less than 30 or within 10 pounds of your goal weight and stable at that weight for 6 months for optimal results. The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam. Please see a board-certified plastic surgeon that specializes in aesthetic and restorative plastic surgery. Dr. Schwartz Board Certified Plastic Surgeon Director-Beverly Hills Breast and Body Institute #RealSelf100Surgeon
