Will Invisalign fix my problem? (Photos)

Doctor Answers 1

There are multiple issues clearly visible in your photos

Invisalign can make the teeth straighter.  It will NOT CORRECY the underdevloped maxilla, the narrow smile, the dark buccal corridors nor will it improve tour airway.

If you are looking to only fix the the look slightly Invisalign can help..

If you are interested in correcting the narrow maxilla and the physiologic deficits associated I suggest looking into Epigenetic orthopedics/ orthodontics and Pneumopedics with the DNA Apliance

Your narrow maxilla can lead to snoring and sleep apnea in the future as well as postural issues.
