Can a low lefort 1 osteotomy be combined with paranasal implants to create desired look?

From what I can see the lefort osteotomy can be unpredicabtle in the nose area, sometimes changing the angle of the nasal bridge, changing nostril flare, widening nasal base etc. So I was wondering could I first of all get paranasal implants to correct my recessed nasal base/ And then secondly get a low lefort 1, where the bone would be cut between my upper gum line and nasal base. So it would be just moving the mouth area forward alone? . Is this possible?

No doctor answers yet