Granuloma after 3 months resyline.

I got lip injections 3 months ago, i went back to my injector after some swelling and dryness occurred he said everthing was normal he doesnt see anything wrong with it , so i decided to visit a board certified doctor and she told me its a granuloma and to just apply cream antibotic (fucidien) and it should go away in a week. And to get it dissolved if i needed but its not necessary to get it dissolved ( dryness occoured after a long plane ride ) will it heal by itself ?

No doctor answers yet