I tried to remove several moles about three months ago with a cream called nevi skin. I now have red itchy raised scars (Photo)

Will the scars fade? Can they be removed?

Doctor Answers 1


Based on your photos and timeline presented, I recommend you wait a little longer before addressing the scars. They may fade. If they do not, surgical excision is reasonable. Best of luck.
