Anyone know of an exceptional PS skilled in liposculpting in the Panhandle region of Florida?

I have been searching photos on RS for weeks to find a PS that has exceptional results in N Florida or Panhandle. I've seen beautiful results in S Florida, NY, and California but the photos I see in my area seem to show minimal improvement at best. Am I missing something or someone without traveling long distances for interview and surgery?
Click here to search for board certified surgeons in your area.

Doctor Answers 6

Anyone know of an exceptional PS skilled in liposculpting in the Panhandle region of Florida?



Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 360 reviews

Liposuction techniques in Los Angeles

I would recommend our Hidef Liposuction Technique which includes liposuction, Liposonix, lipocavitation, Ultherapy, skin tightening, and fat grafting. 

Best, 
Dr. Karamanoukian
#Realself100 Surgeon

Raffy Karamanoukian, MD, FACS
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 94 reviews

Liposculpture

Thank you for your question.  I recommend that you be evaluated in person by board-certified plastic surgeons in your area to determine with whom you would like to have your procedure performed.  The surgeons will also be able to provide you with before and after photos of procedures that they have done.  Attached is a link to help you find a surgeon in your area.

All the best,

Dr. Results
Miami, FL

You might also like...

Anyone know of an exceptional PS skilled in liposculpting in the Panhandle region of Florida?

The best thing to do is to go see a board certified Plastic Surgeon in your area.  They can show you pictures of their work and you can decide from there.

Rigo Mendoza, MD
Tampa Plastic Surgeon
4.3 out of 5 stars 34 reviews

North Floirda Liposuction

Beverly, 
You are 4 hours away from Gainesville. Please visit my website below and take a look at the results. You will not find results that are minimal.
Many consider my results as exceptional. If you wish, you are welcome to be in touch. I look forward to speaking with you.
Thanks

Richard Sadove, MD
Gainesville Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 20 reviews

VASER Hi Definition Liposuction / Body Contouring with Fat Grafting

I would suggest finding an expert and not compromising your care for cost or distance.  Best, Dr. Emer.

Jason Emer, MD
Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 167 reviews
