Hard protruding roll after abdominal liposuction. (Photos)

I had abdominal and flank liposuction as an additional surgery to fat transfer to reconstructed breasts post mastectomy on August 31st. I am left with a protruding two inch hard thick roll above my belly button. It looks like a duck bill. My doctor said I have too much skin and that I should have a tummy tuck. It doesn't feel ornlook like excess skin. I'm angry since a tummy tuck is an additional cost above the additional $5k I paid for the lipo. Am I disfigured? Will this ever go away?

No doctor answers yet