3 months ago I had reconstructive breast surgery, not satisfied with size, position too low and right breast bothers me. (Photo)

I'm 5'2 and weight 120lbs, my implants are allergen silicone 340 cc. Do I have double bubble on right breast? Is there a way to improve the appearance of my breast? If I change for larger implants will my breast look better? What are your suggestions to do in my case? Can I go for surgery now?

Doctor Answers 3

3 months ago I had reconstructive breast surgery, not satisfied with size, position too low and right breast bothers me.

Confused? You stated 'reconstructive' but appears as cosmetic??? Plus resuls appear very acceptable. Yes fat grafting could slight;y improve results. 

Revision breast surgery

Thank you for your pictures. In my opinion, you needs just a slight tightening of your breast lift. I would not recommend larger implants. I strongly recommend that you return to your operating plastic surgeon and seek several second opinions from board-certified plastic surgeon is via consultation. 

Breast reconstruction

There are many options a woman has for breast reconstruction after breast mastectomy , radiation therapy.
expectations need to be realistic and must consider the local tissue quality. Options are available. This requires evaluation and discussion of the desires as well as realistic expectations

Samir Shureih, MD
Baltimore Plastic Surgeon
4.2 out of 5 stars 7 reviews
