Does a sliding genioplasty bring change singing voice ? Will it do good to it if it changes?

Doctor Answers 1

Sliding Genioplasty and Singing

I am not aware that a sliding genioplasty can affect one's voice, singing or otherwise. It has not appreiocable affects on the nasopharyngeal airway.
