How can I improve the appearance of my chest? I've already had gynecomastia surgery (Photo)

hello i want to ask how would you rate this surgery done in delhi,india...please forgive me for bulging tummy :-(...and i want to know how can i further improve the appearance of my chest....thanks!!

Doctor Answers 3

What to Expect after a Male Breast Reduction





Orange County Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 96 reviews

Improving the Appearance After Gynecomastia Surgery

Thank you for your pictures.  I think your result is good.  The only issue is that you have nipple retraction on both sides.  This can be improved with inverted nipple surgery and maybe some very small fat grafting for support at the base of the newly corrected nipple.

How can I improve the appearance of my chest? I've already had gynecomastia surgery

Congratulations on your good outcome from  your gynecomastia surgery!  For more improvement, I would recommend finding a BC Plastic Surgeon who is experienced in liposuction and fat transfer.  I would recommend liposuction of the axillary areas and lateral breasts (and abdomen if you want) and transferring a small amount of fat behind the nipple areola complex, as you appear a bit depleted there after surgery.  Good luck!

Amy T. Bandy, DO, FACS
Newport Beach Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 105 reviews
