Lip implants.

I'm looking for lip implants not injections. I have done injections and it lasted only 2-3 months. Im Looking for more permanent results. Can anyone help?

Doctor Answers 3

Lip Implant for permanent lip enhancement

Thank you for your question. Lip Implants may be a reasonable option for those individuals who are seeking permanent lip enhancement or for those who have not been satisfied with the longevity of effect afforded by hyaluronic acid fillers. The PermaLip (Perma Facial) Implant is FDA approved for permanent lip augmentation. While this treatment is generally safe, every treatment carries potential risks that you should discuss with your surgeon.


Los Angeles Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 116 reviews

Permalip Lip Implant

Permanent lip implants such as PermaLip™ gives lips a fuller appearance and reduces the fine lines and wrinkles. It will help effectively fight the signs of ageing, improve your smile, and leave your lips looking wonderfully natural.

Permalip™ are revolutionary lip implants that are designed to look and feel natural, yet enhance your lip volume to the desired size. It does not deflate, degrade or rupture over time. Although it’s permanent, it is designed for the ease of placement if a patient wishes to achieve a larger or smaller enhancement or even return to the lips original appearance. It does not limit lip movement and provides a natural look.Please find a reputable and qualified plastic surgeon who can assess you properly to give you a realistic idea of what outcome you can achieve.Best Wishes

Lip implants

Thank you for asking about your lip implants.
  • You need Permalip implants - a procedure that can be done in the office.
  • Most plastic surgeons near you should be able to do the procedure for you.
  • They come in 3 sizes - the largest is usually best because the small ones tend not to make enough difference.
