Implant removal, capsular contracture, uneven fullness & confusion 6 weeks post-op?

Sub muscular silicone breast implants removed after 2 years, I was a B cup and went up to a big C/ small D cup. I had CC twice on my right side, on the upper inner cleavage area. My left side has completely bounced back, but my right side, scored the capsule, feels almost stuck to my chest wall, exactly where the cc happened. Completely uneven volume, especially when I push them up (where the CC was NO tissue removed) Only 6 weeks out, but getting scared and nervous it won't ev. fill out. HELP!

Doctor Answers 1

Wait for some time

