I had PRK surgery 7 weeks ago. On my check-up yesterday, I still had a mild prescription. Should this be reason for concern?

I'm experiencing dry eyes, but even with eye drops I experience some blurry distance vision. I am still squinting to see things such as the TV or menus behind a counter - nothing like before, but still very noticeable. I will follow-up in 6-weeks, but I was trying to get an idea of the possibility of an needed second enhancement surgery.

No doctor answers yet