Can fillers help fix my asymmetry? (Photo)

I was born with a large tumor that warped my lips and nose. During my most recent (4th) surgery some cartilage was added into the higher nostril to help gain some length. I'm not looking for perfection but i had hoped for a bit more of an impact. Can any type of fillers assist in lengthening that nostril or help to even them out?

Doctor Answers 1

Fillers to Fix Nostril Asymmetry

You are still healing from your surgery. You will need to be evaluated in person at that time to see if fillers or Botox can help. Best, Dr. Emer


Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 165 reviews
